Olympiads

 

Following students have been registered for junior Maths Olympiad

Sl#

Student Name

Admission#

Sex

Father

Mother

Score

KVSJMO061252001

ABHIPSA DEV CHOUDHURY

9668

F

DEBAPRASAD DEV CHOUDHURY

BIBHA DEV CHOUDHURY

A1

KVSJMO061252014

JULI SHARMA

8309

F

RAM CHANDRA SHARMA

SHIYAMANI SHARMA

A2

KVSJMO061252016

DEEPTI SINHA

9639

F

MR. VIJAY RANJAN SINHA

NEELAM SINHA

A2

KVSJMO061252003

MADHURI GUPTA

7639

F

HARIDYA SHANKER PRASAD GUPTA

SITA GUPTA

A2

KVSJMO061252008

SNEHA VERMA

9381

F

MANOJ KUMAR VERMA

REKHA VERMA

B1

KVSJMO061252006

P. SHREE VIDHYA

9815

F

V. KRISHNA KUMAR

P. YAMUNA

B1

KVSJMO061252013

BISHWJEET MISHRA

9797

M

TRILOCHAN MISHRA

SASMITA MISHRA

B1

KVSJMO061252004

JITENDRA KUMAR

9798

M

KAILASHPATI

SHEEA DEVI

B1

KVSJMO061252015

CH. SAI SHANKAR

9652

M

CH. PRASAD RAO

CH. LAKSHMI RAO

A1

KVSJMO061252009

SUMIT BOTHRA

9605

M

SOHANLAL BOTHRA

SANGEETA BOTHRA

A2

KVSJMO061252005

Nitesh Surana

9991

M

Hanuman Mull Surana

Priyanka Surana

A2

KVSJMO061252002

ANAND KUMAR

7885

M

SATISH KUMAR

BABITA DEVI

A1

KVSJMO061252007

CHANDRA JYOTI

8061

M

SHRI D.R. SHARMA

C.M DEVI

A2

KVSJMO061252010

RAJIV RAKSHIT

9142

M

K.K RAKSHIT

A. RAKSHIT

A1

KVSJMO061252011

SHIVAM

8821

M

JAGDISH RAI

SANJU RAI

A1

KVSJMO061252012

SHUBHAM

xa1

M

S.K CHOUBEY

SHARDHA DEVI

A2

 

  1. Ten students of the Vidyalaya participated in Junior Science Olympiad held at K.V. Bagdogra
  2. Six students of XI Science will be participating in IGNOU-UNESCO Science Olympiad (Two Tier Test)

organised by IGNOU in collaboration with UNESCO.

  1. 13 students are going to participate in Junior Maths Olympiad at K.V. Bagdogra on

4. 45 students participated in Green Olympiad organized by TERI.

5. Eleven Students of class X are going to participate in 12th KVS Junior Mathematics Olympiad

at KV Bagdogra

 

6. CBSE Group Maths Olympiad for all the schools of Sikkim state was conducted in the Vidyalaya.

 

7. Five Students of our Vidyalaya had been selected for the Second Phase Examination of

10th National Science Olympiads (NSO).

The Names of selected students are :

A) Master Rahool Kumar Berman Class XI Sci.

B) Master Akash Sinha - Class X

C) Master Dhruv Jyoti Dhakal - Class VIII

D) Master Abhinav Kumar - Class VII

E) Master Punit Kumar - Class V

 

 

8. Our School Students also attended the Green Olympiad and our students performed well in that competition.

 

9. Our School Students also attended the Red Panda Saving Mission Drawing Competition

which was held by WWF , Sikkim Government held in last week of September,2016 and

our students performed well in that competition.